Language

Tribasic Lead Sulfate For Pvc Rigid Tube/profile/artficial Leather

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-19 06:06

  • Browse the number:

    144

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
LINAN HUALI PLASTIC CO., LTD
By certification [File Integrity]
Contact:

huali(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:

Beijing

Address:

SANKOU INDUSTRIAL PARK, LING'AN DISTRICT, HANG ZHOU CITY, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, CHINA

Website:

http://www.hlpl-stab.com/ http://www.jmyyjx.com/com/huali/

Product Details

Quick Details

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.: 12202-17-4

Other Names: Lead Oxide Sulfate

MF: 3PbO.PbSO4.H2O

EINECS No.: 235-380-9

Purity: 90%

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Type: Chemical Auxiliary Agent

Usage: Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents

Brand Name: JIA AN

Model Number: Tribasic lead sulphate sulphate

Appearance: White powder

Fineness (mesh): 1500

Heating and reduction volume: 1.0%

Scope of application: by replacing dibasic lead sulphate

Whiteness: 93

Packaging and storage: by a paper plastic composite bag

Technological service: technologies concerning melting stearate

Lead content(as PbO): 88.0-90.0%

Sulfur trioxide: 7.5-8.5%

Moisture: 0.4%


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1.Inside plastic film, outside polywoven bag (All comply with customer's requests) 2.Size for 1000kg (NW: 25kg/bag * 40bags) L*W*H 51' * 44' * 40' (129cm *112cm * 100cm) 3.20'FCL/12ton with pallet, 20'FCL/16 ton without pallet 40'FCL/24ton with pallet, 40'FCL/32 ton without pallet (need add $35 per ton if with pallet)
Delivery Detail: 7 days after advance payment


Specifications

1.Tribasic lead sulphate (TLBS) Substitute 

2.The same quality, lower costs
3.Annual savings of USD 50000
4.Manufacturer



1.Water method production: During the synthesis, it can reduce 20-50% yellow lead and same ratio of sulfuric acid (or cyanuric acid) and glacial acetic acid. An equivalent amount of FM is added into the kneading machine for even mixing; other contents remain unchanged.

2.Dry method production: It has to reduce 20-50% tribasic lead sulphate, dibasic lead sulphate and cyanuric acid lead salt and add an equivalent amount of FM potentiating agent for even mixing; other contents remain unchanged.

3.FM series products have been successfully applied in the pipe materials stabilizer, profiled materials stabilizer, gusset plate stabilizer, cable materials stabilizer and foaming plate stabilizer.


Packaging and storage

1.It is packaged by a paper plastic composite bag and each bag has a net weight of 25 kg.

2.It is not stored under sunshine or high temperature. It has to be stored in a cool, dry and ventilated place and prevent moisture and rainwater.

3.It has to notice the production batch No. The best quality guarantee period is two years. This product is non-toxic and non-combustible.


Technological service

1.It has the“cloning”composite heat stabilizer!

2.It can provide the technologies concerning melting stearate, composite stabilizer, polyethylene wax, aluminate coupling agent and borate ester coupling agent.


The materials are compiled according to knowledge mastered by us at present and only for reference! We do not offer any guarantee. We reserve the right to change product parameters within the scope of technological progress or product development. Since we can not control the processing conditions and coordination raw materials in a wide range, the user has to first test its applicability before normal production.


Certificate:


Product series and applications:


 

 

 

 

 

 


About us:

As one of the leader suppliers of PVC compound heat stabilizer series products in China, established in the year of 2000, Linan Huali Plastic Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer specialized in the R & D, production and after-sale support of PVC heat stabilizer for PVC pipes, profile, wire & cable, rolling film.
Our factory covers more than 8,000 square meters, having about 100 workers and several modern production lines. We have skilled technical men, advanced equipment for production and testing. All of these ensure that we can supply you good quality products and keep updating new products. 
With the development, we invested and established one new and bigger factory in Anhui province. In the year of 2012, our annual output reached about 15,000 tons and valued more than USD15,000,000 in the past twelve months.
We are located in Hangzhou with convenient transportation access. Our factory has passed ISO9001 certificate and most of our products have passed the testing from SGS, and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets.
We are on the way to be one of the best suppliers of manufacturing PVC heat stabilizer products. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.


Add: SANKOU INDUSTRIAL PARK, LING'AN DISTRICT, HANG ZHOU CITY, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, CHINA

Contact us: Ben Zou

Tel: 86-571-63857576

Fax: 86-571-63963890

Mobile: 86-15657183398

E-mail: sales@lahlsj.com